2020 Student Leaders

Our Student Leaders 2020 :- 

 

Declan Baldock

 

Ruby Hancock

 
 
Oscar Hall

 
Bronte Brown

 
Will Pratt

 

Dea Singh

 

Alana Sakkas

 
Caitlyn Czapla

 

 

Koorie Leaders :- 

Chris Baxter and Harmony Baxter

 

House Captains :- 

Murray – Blue

Captains - Maddi Micale and Max Morgan

Vice Captains - Annabella Fletcher and Sam Casale
 

Darling – Red

Captains - Georgie Cook and Kael Purdue

Vice Captains - Paymana Poya and Tyler Mitchell
 

Macquarie – Green

Captains - Ava Kane and Jace Brooks

Vice Captains - Bella McTeare and Lima Fatai
 

Murrumbidgee – Yellow ~      

Captains - Layla O'Callaghan and Eknox Fono

Vice Captains - Harmony Baxter and Aryan Rothwell                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                

Tech Team :- 

Aryan Rothwell Max Morgan Tulleah Burne Annabella Fletcher Chris Baxter

 

SRC Representatives :-

1A Ellie Hart & Jimmy Presley-Barwick 1K Zara Franzzica & Amelia Hall 1/2A Sebastian Bain & Indianna Pay
1/2S Ben Dimasi & Meika Robinson 2N Keira Ross & Talanga Kaufusi 2R Zara Safak & Walter Bailey
3K Ruby Massey & Linkon Hobson 3N Kayden Carr  & Isla Sutherland 3/4L Lily Hannigan & Sammy Murphy
4L Ayla Micale & Ayla Anar 4T Simrat Somal & Isla Surgey 5E Tom Taylor & Mansur Tas
5K Andy Bland & Bella McTeare 6M Ben Prince & Musashi Safak 6T  Tiffany Light & Isabelle Turkkan

 

RREP Leaders :- 

       Annabella Fletcher

Harmony Baxter

Claudia Aarons

Lana Hubble

Jessica Prince

Gabby Bosco

Marie Standish

Ava Kane

Ayla Anar

Olivia Dimasi

Demie Robinson

Ruby Hancock

Alanna Sakkas

Kayla Birch

Ella Kafusi

Lilly Hannigan

Max Morgan

Jace Brooks

Connor Higgins

Memphis Nunn

Zakari King

Tyson Tacken

Bronte Brown

Arwen Heinke

Evah Byrne

Ayla Micale

Aylah Ross

Faith Baxter

Theodora Niyogushima

Levaka Kirirua-Gill

Alisa Hobson

Cooper Williams-Black

Olivia Newberry

Ella Birch

Irhanna Muhd Irwan

Inara Talent

Kayla Chambers

Alessa Rates

Alaura Coooksley

Brooke Wells

Charlize Byrne

Roland Pinnington

Joshua Wescombe

 

Environmental Leaders :- 

1A Keira Mott & Juan Ebora 1K Levi Davies & Oliver Tyers 1/2A Max Brereton & Lara Martin
1/2S Mace Bottams & Oscar Hannigan 2N Octavia Cooksley & Dane Cook 2R Maverick Carson & Finn Kozak
3K Jack O’Callaghan & Olivia Carter 3N Shelby Crisp & Josh Holland 3/4L Aylah Ross & Isla French
4L Jessica Prince & Roland Pinnington 4T Adam Monger & Ella Kaufusi 5E Logan Purdue & Levaka-Hope Kirirua-Gill
5K Corbin Copeman & Alisa Hobson 6M Piper Carson & Sam Casale  6T  Aryan Rothwell & Jordan Bolt