2019 Student Leaders

Our Student Leaders 2019 :- 

 

Noah Taylor

 

Zoe Stone

 

 

 

 
Kalym Higgins

 
Rhyleigh Macdonald

 
Logan Baldock

 

Solopani Miki

 

Beau Kiel

 
Prince Koyiremeye

 

 

House Captains :- 

Murray – Blue

Captains - Abigail Fletcher and Izaak Sandow

Vice Captains - Jordan Ward and Jacob Gray
 

Darling – Red

Captains - Ashlee Morris and Harry Beavis

Vice Captains - Janeti Tuyisabe and Kayd Divola
 

Macquarie – Green

Captains - Carly Lamprell and Austin Gehret

Vice Captains - Maddison Goldworthy and Gabe McTeare
 

Murrumbidgee – Yellow ~      

Captains - Sara Nasirie and Rohala Zahidi

Vice Captains - Sophie Burns and Rhyan Blake                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    

Tech Team :- 

Ashlyn Garraway Nathaniel Drew Austin Gehret Alana Sakkas

 

SRC Representatives :-

1C Keira Ross and Oscar Hannigan
1G Isabella Pardon and Walter Bailey
1/2C Okzana Fono and Ben Demasi
1/2P Ruby Venville and Daniel Carter
2D Taylah Cash and Tyrel Divola
2L Olivia Carter and Elih Noll
3H Simrat Somal and Monique Duffus
3L Joshua Wescombe-Sanders and Skky Mackenlay
3/4A Jorja Massey and Isabella McTeare
4B Nate Kiel and Zachary Garland
4P Austin Iredale and Brooke Wells
5C Ollie Edens and Bronte Brown
5K Oscar Hall and Kayla Higgins
6C Jonah Wheeler and Damian Page
6M Skyla Martina nd Nathiel Drew

 

RREP Leaders :- 

Maddie Goldsworthy
Harry Roberstson
Ashlyn Garraway
Abigail Fletcher
Ruby Underwood
Janeti Tuyisabe
Prince Koyiremeye
Chevelle Trinnie
Skyla Martin
Carly Lamprell
Levaka Kirirua-Gill
Luke Turnbull
Dakota Trinnie
Jordan Ward
Nate Kiel
Jorja Massey
Brooke Wells
Ashton Shabu
Mansur Taz
Austin Iredale
Mia Briggs
Taiah-May Caldwell
Kishore Narayanan
Andy Bland
Logan Purdue
Alana Sakkas
Dea Singh
Bronte Brown
Lachie Venville
Ruby Hancock
Shenay Bolitho
Paymana Poya
Annabella Fletcher
Aryan Rothwell
Jordan Bolt
Isabelle Turkkan
Kayla Hayes
Piper Carson
Musashi Safak
Leni Pohahau
Theodora Niyogushima
Alaura Cooksley
Bella McTeare
Eddie N
Harmony Baxter
Faith P
Natalie Kirby
Olivia Newberry
Conner Kemp
Ripley  Bruggy
     
Aqil Poya
 

 

Environmental Leaders :- 

1C Maverick Carson and Lara Martin
1G Mason Duffus and Octavia Cooksley
1/2C Jordyn Belsham and Jayden Kerr-Robertson
1/2P Sienna Drewett and Finn Kozak
2D Shelby Crisp and Caleb Kemp
2L Perri Maynard and Trevon Hood
3H Alessa Bates and Jessica Prince
3L Jate Riordan and Lana Hubble
3/4A Olivia Demasi and Yunda Mitchell
4B Soma Jabari and Zakari King
4P Taiah-May Caldwell and Levaka-Hope Kiriua-Gill
5C Georgie Cook and Lachie Venville
5K Ben Prince and Paymana Poya
6C Ruby Underwood and Rhianna Meaney
6M Sara Nasirie and Kayd Divola